Skip to product information
1 of 2

Shop the Shelf

Myrrh Touch 10mL

Myrrh Touch 10mL

Regular price $54.67 USD
Regular price $54.67 USD Sale price $54.67 USD
Sale Sold out

Ancient records show that Myrrh was deemed so valuable that at times it was valued at its weight in gold. Myrrh essential oil is derived from the gummy resin of the small, thorny Myrrh tree and has been used for centuries for its internal and external health benefits. Myrrh has been used throughout history as a perfume, incense, and health aid. It was also employed in embalming and religious ceremonies. Myrrh oil has powerful cleansing properties, especially for the mouth and throat. It is also soothing to the skin when applied topically‚ÄĒpromoting a smooth, youthful-looking complexion.¬†

 

Primary Benefits

  • Nourishes, hydrates, and comforts the skin
  • Promotes healthy looking skin
  • Provides an aroma appropriate for mindfulness and reflection

Uses

  • Apply topically as a part of a daily skin care routine.
  • Use in a relaxing massage.
  • Roll onto palms and inhale deeply.
View full details